BROWSE PRODUCTS

Minifibre

Greenlee Live Fiber Identifier 110 Adaptor

Cat #:
GLFI110

UPC #:
52056249

Specifications:

GLFI 110 with GRP 460-02
Network configuration: Singlemode Long Haul, CO to CO or FTTx
Core Power Measurement Range: + 23 to –30dBm
Induced Loss: (SMF 28) < 1.5dB @ 1550nm
Absolute core power accuracy: (SMF28e) +/- 2dB within measurement range
Tone identification: 2kHz Incoming signal, Audible Alert
Measurement Storage: Available when used with GRP 455 & 460
Dimensions: 4.0x1.5x1.5 in. (10x1.25x1.25cm)
Weight: 2.0 oz (6g)

GLFI 110 with GRP 460-03
Network configuration: Singlemode Long Haul, CO to CO or FTTx
Core Power Measurement Range: + 23 to –40dBm
Induced Loss: (SMF 28) < 1.5dB @ 1550nm
Absolute core power accuracy: (SMF28e) +/- 2dB within measurement range
Tone identification: 2kHz Incoming signal, Audible Alert
Measurement Storage: Available when used with GRP 455 & 460
Dimensions: 4.0x1.5x1.5 in. (10x1.25x1.25cm)
Weight: 2.0 oz (6g)

* Accuracy measured at –10dBm and 25°C, all other specifications are @ 25C.


Description:
• FTTx active OLT or ONT detection
• Snaps on to GRP 440, 450, 455 or 460 Optical Power Meter
• Allows in service testing on Singlemode Networks
• Detects 2kHz tone from incoming 2kHz signal generator, GDLS 355
• Non invasive testing, will not place active channel in alarm condition
• Accepts 900 μm, 2mm and 3mm jacketed SMF-28 and bend
insensitive fibre

Datasheet

User Guide