Select a Country
  • {{country.Text}}
Select a Language

LED SOURCE (850/1300nm) (570XL-SC)

Cat #: 570XL-SC
UPC #: 783310844877

LED SOURCE (850/1300nm) (570XL-SC)

Cat #: 570XL-SC
UPC #: 783310844877
  • 850/1300 nm wavelengths
  • Stable calibrated output.
  • Easy to use
  • Continuous wave and modulated output
  • Fixed connector interface FC, SC or ST
  • Long battery life - approx. 80 hours
  • User selectable auto shut-off
  • Rugged and splash-proof
  • Economically priced
Show Less
Read More

Specifications

Connector interface FC, SC Or ST
Dimensions 2.800 IN (7.200 CM) X 5.600 IN (14.200 CM) X 1.400 IN (3.500 CM)
Humidity 0 To 95% Non-Condensing
Max Spectral Width 55 nm, 150 nm
Measuring Range 840 nm To 880 nm, 1270 nm To 1345 nm
Modulation Frequency 270 kHz, 1 kHz And 2 kHz
Power Supply Two AA Size 1.5 V Batteries
Stability Plus Or Minus 0.05 dB For 1 HR
Standard EN61010
Standard EN50081-1: 1992
Standard EN55011, Group 1, Class A EN50082-1: 1992 IEC 801-2, -3, -4
StorageOperatingTemperature -35 To 70°C/-15 To 55° C
Typical Power Output 9125 -13 dBm, -20 dBm For 100/140 um, -13 dBm, -20 dBm For 62.5/125 um
Typical Power Output 9125 -14 dBm, -21 dBm For 50/125 um
Wavelength 850 nm Center, 1300 nm Center
Weight 241.000 G (8.500 OZ)
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.