Select a Country
  • {{country.Text}}
Select a Language

METER, FIBRE OPTIC POWER (560XL)

Cat #: 560XL
UPC #: 783310844853

METER, FIBRE OPTIC POWER (560XL)

Cat #: 560XL
UPC #: 783310844853
  • Easy to use - three buttonscontrol all functions
  • Loss measurements in (dB)
  • power measurements in (dBm)
  • 0.01 dB measurement resolution
  • Multi-wavelength storage -store and recall reference power levels for faster, more efficient measurements
  • Snap-On connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors
  • Long battery life
  • User selectable auto shut-off
  • Rugged and splash-proof
  • Economically priced
Show Less
Read More

Specifications

Accuracy Plus Or Minus 0.25 DB
Calibration Wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm And 1550 nm
CE EN61010
CE EN50081-1: 1992
CE EN55011, Group 1, Class A EN50082-1: 1992 IEC 801-2, -3, -4
Connector interface FC, SC Or ST SOC Adapter
Dimensions 7.200 CM X 14.200 CM X 3.500 CM (2.800 IN X 5.600 IN X 1.400 IN)
Humidity 0 To 95% Non-Condensing
Linearity Plus Or Minus 0.5 dB For +3 dBm To -3 dBm, Plus Or Minus 0.05 dB For -3 dBm To -50 dBm, Plus Or Minus 0.5 dB For -50 dBm To -60 dBm
Power Range +3 dBm To -60 dBm
Power Requirements Two AA Size 1.5 V Batteries (Approximately 100 Hours Continuous Operation)
Resolution 0.01 DB
Standard CE - EN61010
Standard EN50081-1: 1992
Standard EN55011, Group 1, Class A EN50082-1: 1992 IEC 801-2, -3, -4
StorageOperatingTemperature -35°C To +70°C/-15°C To +55°C
Type Fiber Optic
Weight 241.000 GM (8.500 OZ)
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.