Select a Country
  • {{country.Text}}
Select a Language

REFCAB, MM50 E2000PC

Cat #: 56E2-105
UPC #: 783310606680

REFCAB, MM50 E2000PC

Cat #: 56E2-105
UPC #: 783310606680
  • Ensures accurate measurements for repeatable and reproducible testing to the latest industry standards
  • Meets and/or exceeds the latest industry standards including: TIA/EIA-455-171 (FOTP-171A), issued June, 2001
  • TIA-568B, TIA-562-7 (OFSTP-7) and TIA-526-14 (OFSTP-14) for optical link testing
  • TIA-455-171 (FOTP-171, Attenuation) and TIA-455-8 (FOTP-8,Return Loss) for cable assembly testing
  • Corresponding IEC measurement standards
Show Less
Read More

Specifications

Beam Exit Angle Greater Than Or Equal To 0.25DEG (SM) And Greater Than Or Equal To 0.5 DEG (MM)
Connection E2000-PC To E2000-PC
Fiber Size 50/125 UM
Fiber to Ferrule Eccentricity Greater Than Or Equal To 0.25UM (Singlemode) And Greater Than Or Equal To 3 UM (Multimode)
Fiber Type Multimode
Insertion Loss Greater Than Or Equal To 0.15DB (SM, 1310/1550 NMTR) And Greater Than Or Equal To 0.25 DB (MM, 850/1300 NMTR)
Length 3.000 M
Outside Diameter 2.4990 Plus Or Minus 0.0005 MM Ferrule
Return Loss Less Than Or Equal To 55 DB (SM, 1310/1550 NMTR) And Less Than Or Equal To 40 DB (MM, 850/1300 NMTR)
Standard TIA/EIA-455-171 (FOTP-171A), TIA-568B, TIA-562-7 (OFSTP-7), TIA-526-14 (OFSTP-14), TIA-455-171 (FOTP-171, Attenuation), TIA-455-8 (FOTP-8, Return Loss), IEC
Type Standard, Type A To Type B
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.